Michael Hartman, Curt Smith and Tim Street Big Winners in Brevard Tea Party Fifth Anniversary Celebration Straw Poll

 Straw Poll Voting Booths

The results from Saturday's straw poll conducted by the Supervisor of Election are below. There were a total of 237 ballots cast:

US Representative District 8
Karl Balone - 11
Christopher Duncan - 0
Bill Posey - 196
Gabriel Rothblatt - 2
Corry Westbrook - 1

Governor (Candidates with no votes have been ommitted to save space.)
Yinka Adeshina - 5
Rubin Lewis Anderson - 2
Vincent Angiolillio - 1
Charlie Crist - 8
Timothie Devine - 2
James Fraleigh - 1
Berthram B. Samuel - 1
Richard L. Scott - 136
Dr. Joe Smith - 13
John Wayne Smith - 2
Jessica Lana Stewart - 2
Charles Tolbert - 1
Adrian Wyllie - 16
Randy Zapata - 7

Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Atwater - 167
William Rankin - 8

Commissioner of Agriculture
Thaddeus Hamilton - 15
Adam Putnam - 169

State Senator District 16
Thaddeus Altman - 83
Monique Miller - 109

State Representative District 51
Steve Crisafulli - 175
Joseph Murray - 8

State Representative District 53
Timothy Street - 140
Santa Isabel Wright - 4
John Joseph Tobia - 44

County Commission District 2
Jim Barfield - 21
Timothy Harber - 8
Michael Hartman - 95
Jack Felix Smink - 18
Ron Taylor - 32

County Commission District 4
David W. Armstrong - 26
Randall Brungart - 1
Richard Charbonneau - 5
Gregory K. Jones - 4
Bill Klein - 20
George Lebovitz - 6
Mike W. McCarty - 1
Lisa McDermott - 22
Adam Lane Perez - 2
Curtis L. Smith - 95
Frank Zilaitis - 17

Canaveral Port District 3
Wayne Justice - 101
Frank Sullivan - 62

Circuit Judge Group 13
Samuel Bookhardt III - 46
George T. Paulk - 74

Circuit Judge Group 14
Brooke Goldfarb - 77
Robin Lemonidas - 65

Circuit Judge Group 19
Donna M. Goerner - 12
Mitchel Brian Krause - 41
Susan Stacy - 60

Circuit Judge Group 23
Mauricio Arcadier - 21
Oscar Hotusing - 49
Nancy Maloney - 37
Christina Sanchez - 20

County Court Judge Group 3
Michelle Vitt Baker - 61
Minerva Simpson - 60

School Board District 1
Paul A. Chinaris - 39
Misty L. Belford - 34
Shana Lynn Moore - 23

School Board District 2
John W. Craig - 33
Robert A. Mentillo - 31
Keith Yarbrough - 44

School Board District 5
Denise Coyle - 15
Dale D. Davis - 25
Dean Paterakis - 41
Andy Ziegler - 80